3.jpg

Drawing Competition VI to VIII 2017-18

2017-07-04  |   Mrs. Sumita Sharma

Drawing Competition for the classes VI, VII and VIII for the session 2017-18 was held on 11th May 2017 2017. The topic for class VI was festival / Warli art for class VII and Creative work with black pen for class VIII.

The students of all the classes performed very well with enthusiasm. Creativity was at its best displayed in all their work.

It was very encouraging to see the work of all the young artist in making. Some of the works of the students have been displayed here.

 

Class VI - A                                                    Class VI - B

            1st - Agrima Agarwal                                     1st  - Divyanshu Choudhary

            1st – Suhani Haswani                                     2nd   - Kratika Arora

            2nd – Piyush Choudhary                               2nd   - Vaishnavi Rathore

            2nd - Charu Mewara                                      3rd   - Nidhi Kotian

3rd – Aryan Sharma                                        3rd   - Ashish Jangid

3rd – Anushka Bhati                                                                              3rd  - Kushank Verma

3rd – Pratyush Sharma

 

Class VI - C                                                    Class VI - D

            1st – Pratibha Choudhary                             1st  - Aman Pramod

            1st – Harsh Thenua                                       2nd   - Manan Sharma

            1st – Isha Menro                                            3rd – Manas Choudhary

            1st – Saumya Bishnoi                                     3rd – Himansha Jopat

            2nd – Tanvi Mantri                                        

            2nd – Kritika                                                  

            2nd – Yashika Choudhary                            

3rd – Mannat Sangwan                                             

3rd – Ishika Bishnoi   

                                   

Class VI - E                                                    Class VI - F

            1st – Shridhar Bhardwaj                               1st  - Purvi Audichya

            2nd – Lavaniya                                              1st – Hariamb Jaipura

            2nd – Kalpana Joshi                                       1st - Himanshi

            2nd – Rudrakshi Choudhary                         2nd – Vedansh Dangra

2nd – Manvendra Singh                                 2nd – Nikita Suthar

3rd – Nikita Tulsidasani                                                                  3rd  - Himanshu Barva

3rd – Charoo Prajapat                                                3rd – Abhinav Sparsh Jha

 

 

 

 

Class VII - A                                                   Class VII - B

            1st – Sanju Choudhary                                  1st  - Swati Khichi

            1st – Poorvaditya Solanki                              1st - Tanushree

            2nd - Nishita                                                    1st – Shifa Soni

            2nd - Dishika                                                   2nd – Kavya Jethani  

2nd - Chitransh                                               2nd – Keshav Bhutra

3rd – Sakshi Singh                                                                                     2nd -  Stuti

3rd - Lovedeep                                                2nd – Khushi Issrani

3rd – Divyansh Darnawat                             2nd – Nimisha Bohra

                                                                                    3rd - Manthan

 

Class VII - C                                                   Class VII - D

            1st – Girisha Bohra                                        1st  - Rishika Choudhary

            1st – Aayushi Vyas                                         1st – Tanish Chotia

            1st – Avni Mehta                                             1st – Deepansh Vishvakarma

            1st – Rishika Mathur                                      2nd – Nimisha Bhansali

            1st – Lakshita Joshi                                        2nd – Lavisha Maloo

            2nd – Ranika Arora                                        2nd   - Vanshika Kumbhat

            2nd – Vinod Prajapat                                     3rd   - Brijesh Sharma

            2nd – Rahul Ratnoo                                       3rd – Ujjwal Soni

3rd –  Gauransh Garg                                                 3rd   - Tanu Soni

3rd – Nihar Gupta                                                                                      3rd  - Hitesh Sharma

 

Class VII - E                                                   Class VII - F

            1st – Riya Yadav                                             1st  - Jhanvi Deora

            1st - Kushmita                                                 1st -  Aishwarya Singh

            1st – Himanshi Agarwal                                 1st -  Kurangi

            1st – Lavanya Sharma                                   1st -  Dheeti Gupta

            1st – Anisha Shine                                          2nd – Laveena Mathur

            1st – Charvi Yadav                                         2nd – Lakshika Loonker

            2nd – Mokshita                                               2nd – Grima Sharma

            2nd – Mahak                                                   2nd -  Saloni Lalwani

            2nd – Lakshya Bhootra                                 2nd -  Yashvi Lohiya

            2nd – Lavanya Choudhary                            3rd   - Dimple Gehlot

            2nd – Anurag Parihar                                                3rd   - Devashish

3rd – Dushyant Singh                                    

 

 

 

 

Class VIII - A                                                 Class VIII - B

            1st – Aashita Bhandari                                  1st  - Harshita Choudhary

            1st – Arpita Verma                                         1st -  Lakshita Maheshwari

            1st – Mridul Goyal                                          1st -  Janav Sharma

            2nd –Kanika Singh                                          1st -  Ananya Rathi

            2nd – Harshita Jain                                         2nd -  Muskan

            2nd – Prajval Sharma                                     2nd  - Darshna Rajpurohit

            2nd – Harsh Assudani                                                3rd   - Laxit Ralhaan

            2nd – Niyati Sonel                                         

3rd – Soloni Gandhi                                       

 

Class VIII - C                                                 Class VIII - D

            1st – Deeksha Kumari Verma                       1st  - Meenal Khatri

            1st – Charu Lakhotia                                      1st -  Moyesha Sharma

            2nd – Sumit Kumar Punia                              1st -  Harshita Jha

            2nd – Harshvardhan                                      2nd – Charu Rathi

            2nd - Drishaan                                                            3rd  -  Nehal Kanwar

3rd – Vrandnikita Sharma                             3rd  - Anju Choudhary

3rd – Abhijeet Choudhary                                                                                  

3rd – Vedisha Rawal

 

Class VIII - E                                                 Class VIII - F

            1st – Liza Singhal                                            1st - Himanshi  

1st – Seema Choudhary                                 1st - Khushi Dangi

            1st – Muskaan Goyal                                      2nd - Pranjal Malani

            1st – Roli Agarwal                                          2nd - Rohit Jangid

            1st – Pranshu Kaushik                                   2nd – Kashish

            2nd - Yakshap                                                 2nd  - Suhani Sharma

            2nd – Radhika Kalla                                       2nd  - Vinti

            2nd – Harshit Bhandari                                 3rd - Arpita

            2nd – Aayush Maity                                       

2nd – Medhavi Chouhan                                           

            2nd – Kanishk                                                  

3rd – Khush Jain                                            

3rd – Pahun Malpani                                                                           

3rd – Rhythm Bhati

 

 

 

 

Class VIII - G                                                 Class VIII - H

            1st – Kusum                                                    1st  - Manasvi Choudhary

1st – Rani Sisodiya                                         1st  - Ananya Jha

1st – Paras Puri                                              2nd -  Swikriti Rathore

            1st – Naman Sahai                                          2nd   - Mohd. Iliyas

            1st – Aayushi Rajodiya                                  2nd   - Urvi Yadav

            1st – Mayank                                                   2nd   - Harshvardhan Panwar

            2nd – Manpreet Kaur                                     3rd -  Surbhi

            2nd – Lakshay Garg                                       3rd -  Mrityunjai

            2nd – Yogesh Jangid                                       3rd -  Kavyander Singh

3rd – Khushi Choudhary                                           

 

 

 
Back