2.jpg

English Essay Competition

2017-05-03  |   Mrs. Pondsy V.

English Essay writing Competition

Class VI

TOPIC: Good people are good neighbours.

The English Essay writing Competition was held on 22 April, 2017. The results are as follows:

Overall Winner

  1. Aadyabha Ashesh

Class VI A

  1. Aadyabha Ashesh
  2. Agrima Agarwal
  3. Natanshi Choudhary

Class VI B

  1. Divyanshu Choudhary
  2. Vidhi Ajmera
  3. Aditya Bhandari & Yashita Choudhary

Class VI C

  1. Sanmeet Kaur
  2. Bhavya Joshi
  3. Harshita jalan

Class VI D

  1. Manan Sharma
  2. Mahek Sharma
  3. Shreya

Class VI E

  1. Ishita Purohit
  2. Mansi Rathore
  3. Prateek Barwani & Nikita Tulsidasani

Class VI F

  1. Swati Sharma
  2. Jyotirmov Barman
  3. Purvi Audichya

 

 

 

Class VII

TOPIC: We can study hard and still enjoy life

The English Essay writing Competition was held on 22 April, 2017. The results are as follows:

Overall Winner

  1. Swayam Kalla

Class VII A

  1. Nishida Purohit
  2. Sanju Choudhary
  3. Nandani Lohiya

Class VIII B

  1. Swayam Kalla
  2. Shifa Soni
  3. Yashvi dhaddha

Class VII C

  1. Mudrika Gupta
  2. Gauransh Garg
  3. Girisha Bohra

Class VII D

  1. Vanshika Kumbhat
  2. Ameeshi Pradhan
  3. Deepanshu

Class VII E

  1. Ananya Anand
  2. Riya Yadav & Shreya Singh
  3. Arush Aeon John

Class VII F

  1. Lakshita Loonkar
  2. Sonya Leela
  3. Saloni Lalwani

 

 

 

 

Class VIII

TOPIC: We are becoming intolerant

The English Essay writing Competition was held on 22 April, 2017. The results are as follows:

Overall Winner

  1. Liza Singhal

Class VIII A

  1. Aakshita Bhandari
  2. Harshita Jain
  3. Kanan Jaisalmeria

Class VIII B

  1. Lakshita Maheshwari
  2. Vivek Kumar & Darshana
  3. Shivam Purohit

Class VIII C

  1. Charu Lakotia
  2. Vinayak Purohit
  3. Khushi Goyal

Class VIII D

  1. Charu Rathi
  2. Moyesha Sharma
  3. Nehal Kanwar & Nitin Dhidaria

Class VIII E

  1. Liza Singhal
  2. Isha chandak & Pranshu Kaushik
  3. Kanieshk Rathore

Class VIII F

  1. Pranjil Malani
  2. Khushi Dangi
  3. Vinti Hiranandani

Class VIII G

  1. Saksham Sharma
  2. Shiv Pratap Singh
  3. Prakshit Parihar & Harshvardhan Singh moyal

 

Class VIII H

  1. Anirudh Singh
  2. Swapnil Rathi
  3. Surkriti Rathore

 

 
Back