GENERAL KNOWLEDGE  QUIZ  2018 (VI - VIII)

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE QUIZ 2018 (VI - VIII)

  • Mon 17, 12 2018

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE  QUIZ  2018 -2019

The G.K.  QUIZ 2018 – 2019  was  conduted for classes VI , VII and VIII  on 26th & 27th Nov. 2018 . The students enjoyed the Quiz Competition  a lot as they were able to enhance their knowledge through the questions asked. The audience also got a chance to participate . The teams participated with great enthusiasm . The winners of the quiz are as follows :

CLASS                  POSITION            NAME OF THE STUDENTS

VI   D                        1st                    DIYA DEVNANI

                                                          ESHAAN MEHTA

                                                          MANVENDRA  RAJ  SINGH

                                                          AARJU CHOUDHARY

                                                          VIDHAN KHATRI

                                                          HARSH  MATHUR

VI  B                         1st                    RONAK  CHOUDHARY

                                                          JAYATI  PAL

                                                          RAGYI  JAKHAR

                                                          JAYESH  PAL

                                                          MRIGANKA  LODHA

                                                          HARSHVARDHAN  REWAR

VI  A                       1st                      PRANAV  PARMAR

YAKSHVEER  NAIN

DHARMISHTHA  BISHNOI

                                                          ABHINAV OJHA

                                                          YATHARTH  SWAROOP

                                                          ASTHA  PARASHAR

                                                         

VI  E                     2nd                      YASHVARDHAN  PATEL

                                                          DIVISHA  SINGHVI

                                                          ISHITA  EMMANUEL

                                                          SANVI  CHAKRABORTY

                                                          PARAMJOT  KAUR VALECHA

                                                          SHREYA  SINGH

VI   F                    3rd                       ADITYA  RANA

                                                          RIDA  ANSARI

                                                          DARSHEEL  AMERIA

                                                          SUMIT  BORANA

                                                          DIKSHITA  CHOUDHARY

                                                          ARHAM  LUNKAR                                              

VII  B                      1st                      ADITYA  BHANDARI

                                                          MANVENDRA  CHOUDHARY

                                                          NIDHI KOTIAN

                                                          AVIDHA

                                                          SURYA PRATAP  SINGH

                                                          ASHISH JANGID

VII  E                       2nd                             KALPANA  JOSHI

                                                          PRATEEK  HARWANI

                                                          CHAROO PRAJAPAT

                                                          ISHITA  PUROHIT

                                                          RISHABH  CHOUDHARY

                                                          SHRIDHAR BHARDWAJ

VII  C                    3rd                                 DEVANSH  SINGH SENGAR

                                                                   YASHIKA  SINGH  CHOUDHARY

                                                                   SANMEET  KAUR

                                                                   MOHD.  SHEIKH

                                                                   YOGITA  JAKHAR

                                                                   EHAAN  ANSARI

 

VIII  B                   1st                                 SWAYAM  KALA

                                                                   DEVANSH  GUPTA

                                                                   GAGAN DEEP  BISHNOI

                                                                   AAFREEN

                                                                   KAYVA  JETHANI

VIII   G                  2nd                                                        MOHD.  KAIF

                                                                                    RAJYAWARDHAN SINGH   RATHORE

                                                                                    AMISH  GOEL

                                                                                    KANISHK  DAVE

                                                                                    KANISHK  RAJORIA

VIII   A                        2nd                                         CHANDRA  MOHAN  SINGH

                                                                                    NISHITA

                                                                                    LAKSHIT  VAID

                                                                                    SANJU  CHOUDHARY

                                                                                    DAKSH  MATHUR

VIII   E                        3rd                                         RIYA   YADAV

                                                                                    SHREYA SINGH

                                                                                    YASH PRATAP SINGH  DEORA

                                                                                    KAVYA  CHOUDHARY

                                                                                    KUSHAGRA                         

Images